Tallahassee Classical School Faculty

Kindergarten

      Elizabeth Moore                    Alexandra Orchard                 Leah Jones                       Kate Baumann                          Donna McGinnis                   Racheal Zauche      

First Grade

                    Rachel Stanford                                            Juleen Jean-Charles                                       Emma Jonas                                              

Second Grade

                      Lynnelle Bogan                                             Nicole Manso                                           Rebekah Dickinson                                        Hayley Brown

Third Grade

                                 Emily Maas                                                                          LaTrice Mathis                                                                        Evelyn Tilley

Fourth Grade

                Donna Nieschwietz                                                                            Hannah Pitts                                                                                Emily Spindler                                                                                                   

Fifth Grade

                                                 John Heckler                                                                                                                                 Tareca Siplin

Sixth Grade

                            Bailey Shoudt                                                                               Devin McKnight                                                    Dean Delp

Upper School

      Mary Carr – English                                        Dr. Steven Aggelis – English                                  Alexandra Stephens – Latin                           Ethan Ream – Latin

          Phillip Reed – Math                                             Carol Reilly – Math                                Joshua Kieffer – History                                    Danilo Markovic – Science

Co-Curriculars and Exceptional Student Education

            Austin Yorke – Art                                             Noelle Stillman – Art                                      Herb Kelley – Art                                Sanora White – ESE

            Trent Hanson – Music                                    Delaney Delp – Music                                         Daniel Pitts – PE                                    William Brooks – PE 

Out of Field

The following teachers are in board-approved positions as out of field teachers for the 2020-2021 school year pursuant to F.S. 1012.42. These teachers meet all of the state requirements to teach in the public schools and are working toward certification or endorsement in the required subject area.

    

Emma Jonas (Elementary Education)           

LaTrice Mathis (Reading)

Donna McGinnis (Reading)   

Emily Spindler (ESOL, Reading)

Tareca Siplin (Reading)

Valeria Wilson-Ortiz (Reading)

Sign Up Below to Stay Up to Date on Tallahassee Classical School

© 2021 Tallahassee Classical School, LLC. All rights reserved.

Translate »